Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Mercedes Mone,Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
NJPW Debut: January 4th,2023
AEW Debut: March 13th, 2014
Mini Bio: Mercedes Mone thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 Gif of the Month

 CEO


Mercedes Mone official theme song “CEO” by Mercedes Monè

Listen on Youtube

Apple Music

Spotify


Mercedes Mone official theme song “Mone” by Mercedes Monè

Listen

 Official Merchandise
 Elite Affiliates

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Mercedes from Events you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Mercedes and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at Mercedes-Varnado.Com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Mercedes. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Mercedes, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: Mercedes-Varnado.Com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com.SashaBanksDaily.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 339024Total visitors:
  • 2Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
  2017/09/19
RAW Results-September 18th,2017
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW, Results
 

Alexa Bliss vs. Nia Jax

We go to the ring and out comes RAW Women’s Champion Alexa Bliss for this non-title match. Nia Jax is out next as JoJo does the introductions.

The bell rings and Bliss stalls, taking her time. She goes to the floor and Nia tells her to bring it. She comes back in and goes behind but Nia slings her across the ring, back out to the floor. The referee counts and Nia tells Bliss to get back in the ring. Bliss comes back in and hides behind the referee but Nia grabs her. Nia lifts Bliss high and holds her but Bliss breaks free with a knee. Bliss tries to run away but Nia grabs her. Bliss slaps Nia and retreats to the ramp.

Bliss tries to leave but the music interrupts and out comes Sasha Banks. Bliss runs back towards the ring but she runs into Nia and hits the floor. Nia stands over Bliss at ringside as we go back to commercial.

Back from the break and Nia is in control. Bliss turns it around and Nia hits hard in the corner. Bliss keeps control and goes to the top for a crossbody but Nia catches her in mid-air and hits a Samoan Drop. Jax covers for the win.

Winner: Nia Jax

– After the match, Sasha hits the ring and jumps on Jax’s back but Nia slams her to the mat. Nia stands tall until Bayley’s music hits and out she comes to a big hometown pop. Nia tells Bayley to bring it but she just looks on from ringside. Bayley steps up on the apron and enters the ring, standing with Bliss and Banks. They take Nia out and send her to the floor. Sasha’s music hits as she and Bayley hug. Nia leaves as the other three look on from the ring. Bliss tries to get in on the celebration with Bliss and Banks but Sasha decks her and Bayley drops her with a Bayley-to-Belly suplex. Bayley’s music hits and she celebrates with Sasha.

Related Links, Photos & More:
» SashaBanksPhotos.com: WWE.com Images > Digitals > RAW > 2017 > September 18th, 2017
» SashaBanksPhotos.com: Screen Captures > World Wrestling Entertainment > RAW > 2017 > September 18th, 2017

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *