NJPW Resurgence Results – May ... Stardom Allstar Grand Queendom ... NJPW Sakura Genesis 2023 Results NPW Battle of the Valley February ...


 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Mercedes Mone,Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
NJPW Debut: January 4th,2023
Mini Bio: Mercedes Mone thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 Gif of the Month

 Official Merchandise
 Elite Affiliates

 MONE


Mercedes Mone official theme song “Mone” by Mercedes Monè

Listen

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Mercedes from Events you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Mercedes and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at Mercedes-Varnado.Com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Mercedes. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Mercedes, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: Mercedes-Varnado.Com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com.SashaBanksDaily.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 327669Total visitors:
  • 1Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
  2018/03/06
RAW Results-March 5th,2018
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Coverage, RAW, Results
 

Match Number Four: Bayley versus Mandy Rose

They lock up and Bayley with a waist lock. Mandy with an elbow and a single leg take down. Bayley kicks Mandy away and Mandy with a cartwheel and drop kick. Bayley with a wrist lock and she works on the arm. Bayley with an arm bar. Mandy catches Bayley on a leap frog attempt and Mandy runs Bayley into the turnbuckles. Mandy with a slam and she gets a near fall. Bayley runs Mandy into the corner and connects with shoulders. Bayley with a running elbow into the corner. Mandy goes to the floor and we go to commercial.

We are back and Mandy with a reverse chin lock. We see footage from the commercial break when Mandy hit a catapult into the middle rope. Mandy with kicks and a delayed vertical suplex attempt but Bayley lands on her feet. Mandy with a punch for a near fall. Bayley with forearms and a back slide for a near fall. Bayley with an inside cradle for a near fall. Mandy with a jumping knee for a near fall.

Mandy with punches to Bayley and she gets another near fall. Mandy tries for another catapult into the ropes but Bayley kicks Mandy away. Bayley sends Mandy to the apron and hits a cutter in the ropes. Bayley with running double sledges and a cross body followed by punches. Bayley sends Mandy into the turnbuckles and hits a Saito suplex. Bayley goes to the turnbuckles but Sonya gets on the apron to try to distract her. Bayley with a corkscrew back elbow. Sonya gets on the apron and Bayley with a forearm. Mandy with a rolulp but Bayley gets the three count.

Winner: Bayley

After the match, Sonya and Mandy attack Bayley. Sasha Banks comes to the ring and she stops Sonya and Mandy.

Sonya, Mandy, and Paige go to the back while Sasha stays in the ring with Bayley.

Sasha raises Bayley’s arm and Sasha tries to hug Bayley, but Bayley pushes her away and leaves the ring.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.