AEW Dynamite Results-April ... AEW Dynamite Results-April ... AEW Dynamite Results-March ...
 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Mercedes Mone,Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
NJPW Debut: January 4th,2023
AEW Debut: March 13th, 2014
Mini Bio: Mercedes Mone thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 Gif of the Month

 CEO


Mercedes Mone official theme song “CEO” by Mercedes Monè

Listen on Youtube

Apple Music

Spotify


Mercedes Mone official theme song “Mone” by Mercedes Monè

Listen

 Official Merchandise
 Elite Affiliates

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Mercedes from Events you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Mercedes and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at Mercedes-Varnado.Com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Mercedes. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Mercedes, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: Mercedes-Varnado.Com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com.SashaBanksDaily.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 331562Total visitors:
  • 0Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
  2018/03/13
RAW Results-March 12th,2018
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Coverage, RAW, Results
 

Match Number One: Sonya Deville (with Paige and Mandy Rose) versus Sasha Banks (with Bayley)

Sasha with forearms and a sunset flip for a near fall. Sonya goes for a double leg take down but Sasha blocks it. Sasha with drop kicks for a near fall. Sasha with a forearm and she sends Sonya to the floor as we go to commercial.

We are back and Sonya with a body scissors. We see footage from the commercial when Sonya connected with a sliding knee to the midsection. Sonya gets a near fall and then sends Sasha into the turnbuckles. Sonya returns to the body scissors. Sasha backs Sonya into the turnbuckles followed by a snap mare. Sonya with a kick and a sliding knee for a near fall. Sonya with shoulders in the corner. Sasha moves and Sonya goes into the turnbuckles. Sasha with knees to Sonya.

Sasha goes to the apron and she hits a knee. Sasha with Meteora for a near fall. Sasha with a lungblower and she applies the Banks Statement and Sonya taps out.

Winner: Sasha Banks

After the match, Bayley goes to the back instead of staying in the ring to celebrate with Sasha.

Paige, Mandy, and Sonya get on the apron and Sasha knocks Mandy off the apron and then she stops Sonya for a moment. Sonya and Mandy double team Sasha and Sonya with a bicycle kick.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *