NJPW Resurgence Results – May ... Stardom Allstar Grand Queendom ... NJPW Sakura Genesis 2023 Results NPW Battle of the Valley February ...


 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Mercedes Mone,Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
NJPW Debut: January 4th,2023
Mini Bio: Mercedes Mone thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 Gif of the Month

 Official Merchandise
 Elite Affiliates

 MONE


Mercedes Mone official theme song “Mone” by Mercedes Monè

Listen

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Mercedes from Events you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Mercedes and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at Mercedes-Varnado.Com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Mercedes. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Mercedes, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: Mercedes-Varnado.Com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com.SashaBanksDaily.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 327685Total visitors:
  • 0Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
  2018/06/05
RAW Results-June 4th,2018
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized
 

Sasha Banks & Alex Bliss & Ember Moon vs. The Riott Squad.

Bliss and Ruby Riott started. Bliss appeared to have hurt her hamstring going up and over Riott in the corner and went down. She said she was OK but went back down. She backed up and tagged out to Banks before getting out of the ring before they went to commercial. Is this the heel abandoning her partners? We will see.

When they returned, Alexa was gome. Moon was worked over but made the hot tag to Banks. Banks nailed a big kick to Liv Morgan and nailed a double knee strike in the corner. Morgan avoided a move and used a double stomp to the back for a two count. They went back and forth. Banks fought off the two on one but had no one to tag. Bayley hit the ring to her theme music and tagged herself in, cleaned house and hit the Bayley to Belly on Logan for the pin.

They announced Banks, Bayley and Moon as the winners.

Corey Graves said the referee was obviously doing his job on Ambien.

Backstage, Baron Corbin asked Angle if he was going to allow this. Corbin said he was Stephanie’s eyes and ears and told him to go tell the women their win didn’t count or he was going to call Stephanie. Angle walked off to do it.

When they returned from commercial, Bayley, Banks and Moon were celebrating. Moon told them they needed to hug it out and end their issues so they can go celebrate. They were about to when Angle showed up and informed them that Bayley got the team disqualified. Banks looked at Bayley and walked off.

They showed Baron Corbin giving referee Jon Cone grief over the women’s bout.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.