AEW Dynamite Results-April ... AEW Dynamite Results-April ... AEW Dynamite Results-March ...
 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Mercedes Mone,Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
NJPW Debut: January 4th,2023
AEW Debut: March 13th, 2014
Mini Bio: Mercedes Mone thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 Gif of the Month

 CEO


Mercedes Mone official theme song “CEO” by Mercedes Monè

Listen on Youtube

Apple Music

Spotify


Mercedes Mone official theme song “Mone” by Mercedes Monè

Listen

 Official Merchandise
 Elite Affiliates

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Mercedes from Events you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Mercedes and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at Mercedes-Varnado.Com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Mercedes. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Mercedes, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: Mercedes-Varnado.Com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com.SashaBanksDaily.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 331564Total visitors:
  • 1Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
  2018/07/24
RAW Results-July 23rd,2018
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW, Results
 

The locker room is on the stage and Vince McMahon is in the ring.

Vince welcomes everyone to Raw. Vince introduces the COO of WWE and the Raw Commissioner, Triple H and Stephanie McMahon.

They make their way to the ring.

Stephanie says it is a rare thing to make history and create moments we will remember for the rest of our lives. Hunter wants to acknowledge the WWE Superstars. He says he does not want to acknowledge only the ones on the stage, but all of the brands. He wants to acknowledge every superstar who walked through the ropes. Nights like this are because of you. Hunter says your dedication, sacrifice, blood, sweat, and tears made this possible. You do not do this alone. There is a giant team. There is a bond when you step into this ring and you put your trust in someone else’s hands. He says he has never seen a stronger bond than with these superstars.

Hunter wants the women to step forward.

He says that the men who stand behind you truly support you. The WWE Universe show it every night. They have supported you since day one. Every moment, they have supported you. Right thought to every single main event you have worked so hard to earn. Hunter says some have done it with a tear in their eyes because you have stolen the show again and again. Hunter says they are so proud of you.

Stephanie says these moments do not happen due to opportunity or because someone or something deem it as important. It is because you deem it worthy of what you love. You have demanded more opportunities to women and ignited a revolution that opened doors for women that some only dreamed of. Thirty second matches became main events and the divas became superstars.

Stephanie says they have a platform to show that women can do anything and be anything. On October 28th, 50 women will compete in an event called Evolution. It will be the first ever all Women’s Pay Per View.

The event will take place at Nassau Colisseum and all of the Women’s Championships will be defended as well as the finals of the Mae Young Classic.

Match Number Two: Sasha Banks and Bayley versus Samantha Simon and Karen Lundy

Bayley and Simon start things off and Bayley with a hot shot and then Sasha tags in and applies an arm bar. Simon sends Sasha into the turnbuckles and connects with a shoulder. Lundy tags in and Sasha blocks a kick and connects with a knee. Bayley tags in and hits a splash. Sasha tags in and they send Lundy into the turnbuckles. Bayley with a running knee to the head and Sasha with the Banks Statement to make Lundy tap.

Winners: Sasha Banks and Bayley

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *