AEW Dynamite Results-April ... AEW Dynamite Results-April ... AEW Dynamite Results-March ...
 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Mercedes Mone,Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
NJPW Debut: January 4th,2023
AEW Debut: March 13th, 2014
Mini Bio: Mercedes Mone thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 Gif of the Month

 CEO


Mercedes Mone official theme song “CEO” by Mercedes Monè

Listen on Youtube

Apple Music

Spotify


Mercedes Mone official theme song “Mone” by Mercedes Monè

Listen

 Official Merchandise
 Elite Affiliates

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Mercedes from Events you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Mercedes and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at Mercedes-Varnado.Com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Mercedes. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Mercedes, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: Mercedes-Varnado.Com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com.SashaBanksDaily.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 331564Total visitors:
  • 0Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
  2018/08/07
RAW Results-August 7th,2018
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized
 

Match Number Seven: Liv Morgan and Sarah Logan versus Bayley and Sasha Banks

Liv and Sasha start things off and they lock up. Liv with a punch to send Sasha to the mat and Liv with kicks in the corner. Liv misses a splash into the turnbuckles and Sasha sends Liv into the turnbuckles and then sends Liv into the turnbuckles again. Bayley tags in and she gets a near fall. Sarah tags in and Bayley with a hip toss and sliding clothesline followed by an elbow drop for a near fall.

Sarah runs into a boot and Bayley with a cross body for a near fall. Bayley tries to tag in Sasha but Logan pulls Bayley to the mat. Sarah with an Irish whip and Bayley hits the turnbuckles face first. Liv with a stomp in the corner and Bayley rolls to the floor as we go to commercial.

We are back and Sarah with a Cobra Clutch on Bayley. We see Logan with a head butt on Bayley during the commercial break. Bayley with a jaw breaker but Sarah keeps Bayley from making the tag and reapplies the Cobra Clutch. Sarah with a neck breaker and then she takes Bayley back to the mat as she holds on to the Cobra Clutch. Bayley with an arm drag and Logan goes to the floor but Sarah pulls Sasha off the apron and then Logan pulls Bayley into her corner as Liv and Sarah double team Bayley while the referee deals with Sasha.

Logan sends Bayley into Liv’s knees and Liv with a bulldog off the turnbuckles for a near fall. Liv with an Irish whip but Bayley floats over but she cannot make the tag. Liv sends Bayley into the turnbuckles. Bayley with a hot shot in the corner and both women are down. Sasha and Sarah tag in and Sasha with clotheslines and a drop kick. Sasha blocks a kick and connects with a knee. Sasha is sent to the apron and Sasha with an enzuigiri. Bayley tags in after Sarah is put on the turnbuckles. Bayley with a Frankensteiner and Sasha with Meteora for a near fall when Liv breaks up the cover. Bayley sends Liv to the floor.

Bayley misses a clothesline off the apron when someone pulls Liv out of the way. Liv with a clothesline and we see that it is Ruby Riott. Sarah with a rollup on Sasha for the three count.

Winners: Liv Morgan and Sarah Logan

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *