AEW Dynamite Results-April ... AEW Dynamite Results-April ... AEW Dynamite Results-March ...
 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Mercedes Mone,Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
NJPW Debut: January 4th,2023
AEW Debut: March 13th, 2014
Mini Bio: Mercedes Mone thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 Gif of the Month

 CEO


Mercedes Mone official theme song “CEO” by Mercedes Monè

Listen on Youtube

Apple Music

Spotify


Mercedes Mone official theme song “Mone” by Mercedes Monè

Listen

 Official Merchandise
 Elite Affiliates

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Mercedes from Events you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Mercedes and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at Mercedes-Varnado.Com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Mercedes. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Mercedes, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: Mercedes-Varnado.Com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com.SashaBanksDaily.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 331561Total visitors:
  • 0Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
  2019/01/15
RAW Results-January 14th,2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Coverage, RAW, Results
 

Match Number One: Ronda Rousey and Sasha Banks versus Nia Jax and Tamina Snuka

Sasha and Nia start things off. Nia says she wants Ronda. Sasha teases the tag but she connects with forearms and hits a head scissors take down. Sasha with running knees into the corner but she tries again and Sasha is put on the turnbuckles. Sasha goes for a sunset flip but Nia does not go over. Sasha with a punch and wrist lock but she cannot arm drag Nia even with help from the ropes. Nia picks up Sasha but Sasha with a sleeper. Nia backs Sasha into the turnbuckles and Sasha returns to the sleeper. Nia with a snap mare and misses a charge into the corner. Sasha with a knee and bulldog. Sasha with a running knee to the head for a near fall.

Ronda tags in and she kicks and punches Nia. Nia sends Ronda into the turnbuckles and tags Tamina in. Tamina with a head butt. Ronda goes for the arm bar but Nia pulls Tamina to the floor. Tamina returns to the ring and then goes back to the floor. Nia gets too close to Sasha and taunts Sasha. Sasha with Meteora to Nia.

We go to commercial.

We are back and Nia with a bear hug on Sasha. Sasha with elbows to get out of the hold. Sasha is caught by Nia and hits a power bomb for a near fall. Nia with a tackle for a near fall. Nia with a Cobra Clutch on Sasha while we see Tamina hit a super kick during the commercial break. Tamina tags in and kicks Sasha. Sasha with a rollup for a near fall. Tamina keeps Sasha from making the tag and sends Sasha into her corner. Tamina knocks Ronda off the apron and the referee has to hold Ronda back. Tamina runs into a boot and Sasha floats over Tamina and sends Tamina into Nia and Sasha with a side Russian leg sweep into Banks Statement and Tamina taps out.

Winners: Sasha Banks and Ronda Rousey

After the match, Ronda and Sasha are asked about being partners when they face each other at the Royal Rumble. Ronda says they respect each other. She says that a victory over Sasha will be her greatest accomplishment.

Sasha does not appreciate Ronda’s comments, but Ronda says she will do everything possible to tap Sasha out at the Royal Rumble.

Sasha says that Ronda thinks she is the only person who can make people tap out. You can ask Nia about last week or Tamina about tonight. She says it will be a pleasure to show Ronda how to lose with class.

Ronda says you can teach by example. You can keep the title of World’s Classiest Loser because she doesn’t want it.

Sasha reminds Ronda who she called out. Sasha says she is not afraid of Ronda. Sasha says the only loser at the Royal Rumble will be you and she will make Ronda tap out and she will take back her title.

Sasha goes up the ramp and Ronda follows and wants to talk to her.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *