AEW Dynamite Results-April ... AEW Dynamite Results-April ... AEW Dynamite Results-March ...
 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Mercedes Mone,Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
NJPW Debut: January 4th,2023
AEW Debut: March 13th, 2014
Mini Bio: Mercedes Mone thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 Gif of the Month

 CEO


Mercedes Mone official theme song “CEO” by Mercedes Monè

Listen on Youtube

Apple Music

Spotify


Mercedes Mone official theme song “Mone” by Mercedes Monè

Listen

 Official Merchandise
 Elite Affiliates

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Mercedes from Events you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Mercedes and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at Mercedes-Varnado.Com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Mercedes. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Mercedes, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: Mercedes-Varnado.Com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com.SashaBanksDaily.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 334416Total visitors:
  • 1Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
  2019/02/27
RAW Results-February 25th,2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Coverage, RAW, Results
 

Match Number Six: Bayley (with Sasha Banks) versus Nia Jax (with Tamina Snuka)

Nia pushes Bayley and misses a forearm in the corner. Nia with a forearm and then Nia goes to the floor when Bayley moves. Bayley with forearms and she gives Nia a hip toss for a near fall. Bayley with punches and a flying forearm but she bounces off Nia. Bayley with forearms and Nia grabs Bayley by the throat and she sends Bayley to the floor.
We go to commercial.

We are back and Nia with a bear hug but Bayley goes for a sunset flip but Nia stays on her feet. Bayley avoids a seated splash. Bayley misses a knee drop and Nia misses an elbow drop. Bayley sends Nia face first into the mat. Nia with a running shoulder tackle and she punches Bayley. Nia biels Bayley across the ring. Nia with a cobra clutch. Bayley with elbows and escapes the hold. Nia is sent face first into the turnbuckles. Bayley with a running knee to send Nia to the floor. Bayley with a cutter in the ropes and connects with forearms. Bayley with a drop kick that sends Nia to the floor.

Bayley comes off the turnbuckles and Nia catches Bayley and runs her into the turnbuckles. Nia puts Bayley in the tree of woe and hits a splash on Bayley. Nia grabs Sasha and Bayley with a knee. Sasha avoids Tamina and Tamina goes into the ring steps. Bayley with an elbow off the turnbuckles for the three count.

Winner: Bayley

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *