AEW Dynamite Results-April ... AEW Dynamite Results-April ... AEW Dynamite Results-March ...
 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Mercedes Mone,Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
NJPW Debut: January 4th,2023
AEW Debut: March 13th, 2014
Mini Bio: Mercedes Mone thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 Gif of the Month

 CEO


Mercedes Mone official theme song “CEO” by Mercedes Monè

Listen on Youtube

Apple Music

Spotify


Mercedes Mone official theme song “Mone” by Mercedes Monè

Listen

 Official Merchandise
 Elite Affiliates

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Mercedes from Events you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Mercedes and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at Mercedes-Varnado.Com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Mercedes. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Mercedes, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: Mercedes-Varnado.Com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com.SashaBanksDaily.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 331562Total visitors:
  • 0Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
  2019/03/05
RAW Results-March 4th,2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Coverage, RAW, Results
 

Match Number Five: Sasha Banks (with Bayley) versus Tamina Snuka (with Nia Jax)

Tamina with punches to Sasha and she kicks Sasha. Tamina sends Sasha into the turnbuckles and kicks Sasha. Sasha with an elbow but Sasha with a kick and knee. Tamina with a back elbow. Tamina gets a near fall. Tamina with an Irish whip and elbow into the corner. Sasha with a running double knee strike into the corner followed by a second one. Sasha gets a near fall. Tamina with a head butt but she misses a diving head butt. Sasha with a running knee for a near fall. Tamina gets Sasha on her shoulders but Sasha escapes. Tamina sends Sasha to the mat and misses a super kick. Sasha with a rollup for a near fall. Tamina with a punch.

Tamina misses a shoulder into the corner and Sasha with a side Russian leg sweep and she applies the Banks Statement. Nia pulls Tamina to the floor to help her. Nia sends Bayley to the floor. Sasha with Meteora off the apron. Nia grabs Sasha’s leg and that allows Tamina to hit a super kick for the three count.

Winner: Tamina Snuka

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *