NJPW Resurgence Results – May ... Stardom Allstar Grand Queendom ... NJPW Sakura Genesis 2023 Results NPW Battle of the Valley February ...


 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Mercedes Mone,Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
NJPW Debut: January 4th,2023
Mini Bio: Mercedes Mone thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 Gif of the Month

 Official Merchandise
 Elite Affiliates

 MONE


Mercedes Mone official theme song “Mone” by Mercedes Monè

Listen

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Mercedes from Events you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Mercedes and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at Mercedes-Varnado.Com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Mercedes. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Mercedes, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: Mercedes-Varnado.Com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com.SashaBanksDaily.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 327678Total visitors:
  • 0Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
  2019/03/05
WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions Sasha Banks & Bayley vs. N...
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: PPV, PPV Preview
 

As the first bearers of the WWE Women’s Tag Team Championship, Sasha Banks & Bayley have vowed to defend their titles against anyone on Raw, SmackDown LIVE or NXT. Their first title defense will be at WWE Fastlane, and their opponents will be the dangerous Nia Jax & Tamina.

The monumental announcement came just eight days after The Boss ‘N’ Hug Connection made history by outlasting five of WWE’s best female tandems inside the Elimination Chamber to become the inaugural champions.

The following evening, Jax & Tamina interrupted the new titleholder’s celebration when they reared their heads to try to sow some old seeds of doubt and dissention (namely, that Sasha puts herself first and always loses her titles on her first defense). But Sasha & Bayley may prove to be a tougher chase together than they are apart, as they quickly knocked Jax & Tamina from the apron and stood tall.

Jax & Tamina attempted to destroy an important moment in WWE history, but the deadly tandem is hellbent on taking the titles, and they’ll get the opportunity to short-circuit Bayley & Banks’ title reign before it can even get out of the gate. Don’t miss WWE Fastlane, Sunday, March 10, at 7 ET/4 PT, streaming live on WWE Network.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.