NJPW Resurgence Results – May ... Stardom Allstar Grand Queendom ... NJPW Sakura Genesis 2023 Results NPW Battle of the Valley February ...


 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Mercedes Mone,Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
NJPW Debut: January 4th,2023
Mini Bio: Mercedes Mone thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 Gif of the Month

 Official Merchandise
 Elite Affiliates

 MONE


Mercedes Mone official theme song “Mone” by Mercedes Monè

Listen

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Mercedes from Events you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Mercedes and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at Mercedes-Varnado.Com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Mercedes. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Mercedes, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: Mercedes-Varnado.Com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com.SashaBanksDaily.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 327674Total visitors:
  • 0Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
  2019/03/26
RAW Results-March 25th,2019
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Coverage, RAW, Results
 

Match Number Six: Sasha Banks (with Bayley) versus Natalya (with Beth Phoenix)

They lock up and Natalya pushes Sasha and Sasha slaps Natalya. Sasha with a wrist lock using the ropes. Sasha with another arm drag. Natalya blocks a kick and sends Sasha face first into the mat. Natalya with a surfboard and the referee checks the shoulders. Sasha escapes and she hits a running double knee strike for a near fall. Natalya with a rollup for a near fall. Sasha with a sunset flip attempt but Natalya blocks it and goes for a Sharpshooter but Sasha sends Natalya to the floor.

Natalya punches Sasha and sends her back into the ring but Sasha spins on the apron and hits a head scissors followed by a running knee to the head against the ring side barrier.

We go to commercial.

We are back and Natalya with a back breaker and she adds more pressure on the back. Sasha with a sunset flip to counter and she gets a near fall. Sasha blocks a kick and connects with a knee to the head. Natalya with a wheelbarrow atomic drop but Sasha trips Natalya as she runs over her back and Sasha with the Banks Statement. Natalya escapes and applies the Sharpshooter. Natalya pulls Sasha back into the center of the ring and Sasha rolls through to send Natalya into the turnbuckles head first.

Tamina Snuka and Nia Jax attack Bayley on the floor and then they attack Sasha.

The referee calls for the bell.

Winner: Sasha Banks (by disqualification)

After the match, Beth goes after Nia and Tamina kicks Beth. Beth with forearms to Tamina followed by the Glam Slam.

Beth stands on Sasha’s title belt

We are back and Sasha Banks and Bayley are walking in the back and they are stopped by Charly Caruso. She asks them about what is going to happen at Wrestlemania. Sasha says they would take on any team, any brand, any time. They will take them all on . . . at Wrestlemania.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.