NJPW Resurgence Results – May ... Stardom Allstar Grand Queendom ... NJPW Sakura Genesis 2023 Results NPW Battle of the Valley February ...


 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Mercedes Mone,Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
NJPW Debut: January 4th,2023
Mini Bio: Mercedes Mone thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 Gif of the Month

 Official Merchandise
 Elite Affiliates

 MONE


Mercedes Mone official theme song “Mone” by Mercedes Monè

Listen

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Mercedes from Events you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Mercedes and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at Mercedes-Varnado.Com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Mercedes. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Mercedes, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: Mercedes-Varnado.Com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com.SashaBanksDaily.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 327665Total visitors:
  • 0Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
  2019/09/13
Sasha Banks WWE Chronicle to Air on the WWE Network September 14...
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized
 

WWE Network News has revealed that Sasha Banks is set to be the subject of the next WWE Chronicle special on the WWE Network.

The episode is slated to air on September 14, one day before Banks challenges Becky Lynch for the Raw Women’s Championship at Clash of Champions.

Sasha Banks returned from a hiatus on the August 12 episode of Raw, turning heel by attacking both Lynch and Natalya.

She’d been absent since she and Bayley lost the Women’s Tag Team Championships at WrestleMania 35.

Last week on Raw, current SmackDown Women’s Champion Bayley actually aligned herself with Sasha yet again, attacking Becky, and then doing the same to her own Clash of Champions opponent Charlotte Flair on SmackDown the next night.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.