NJPW Resurgence Results – May ... Stardom Allstar Grand Queendom ... NJPW Sakura Genesis 2023 Results NPW Battle of the Valley February ...


 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Mercedes Mone,Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
NJPW Debut: January 4th,2023
Mini Bio: Mercedes Mone thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 Gif of the Month

 Official Merchandise
 Elite Affiliates

 MONE


Mercedes Mone official theme song “Mone” by Mercedes Monè

Listen

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Mercedes from Events you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Mercedes and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at Mercedes-Varnado.Com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Mercedes. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Mercedes, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: Mercedes-Varnado.Com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com.SashaBanksDaily.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 327668Total visitors:
  • 2Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
  2021/01/24
Smackdown Results-January 22nd,2021
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Coverage, Results
 

Reginald vs. Sasha Banks

We go back to the ring and out comes SmackDown Women’s Champion Sasha Banks. Back to commercial.

Back from the break and out comes Carmella with her sommelier, Reginald. Banks takes a rose from Reginald and he tells her to kiss him on the cheek. She rocks him instead. Banks comes off the top with Reginald’s arm and tries to send him flying but he lands on his feet. Carmella talks trash from ringside. Reginald with a waistlock but Banks tries to fight free. Banks escapes and grabs him from behind now. Reginald escapes and goes to the floor. Banks charges but he leaps off the apron with a back flip, frustrating Banks. Banks with a baseball slide to kick him into the barrier. Reginald runs and leaps over the steel steps, putting on the brakes so he doesn’t collide with Carmella, who is sipping champagne. They both run back in the ring and run the ropes.

Reginald avoids disaster once again. They tangle some more until Banks nails a big bulldog. Banks talks some trash to Carmella. Banks missing running knees in the corner as Reginald moves. Banks avoids an elbow drop. Banks rolls Reginald but he kicks out. Banks counters a powerbomb with an arm drag. Banks fights in from the apron with a knee to the face. Banks goes for a top rope crossbody but he catches her. Banks sends Reginald back to the floor with an arm drag.

Banks leaps off the apron with a Meteora on the floor, right in front of Carmella. Banks knocks her glass from her hand. Banks and Reginald go back in the ring and Banks hits a Backstabber but Reginald rolls through. Banks keeps kicking him away. Banks counters and nails a Meteora. Banks. These horrible counters continue until Banks drops Reginald into the Bank Statement and he taps out for the win.

Winner: Sasha Banks

– After the match, Banks stands tall as her music hits. She tosses Reginald to the floor in front of Carmella. Banks and Carmella yell at each other as Banks stands tall in the ring.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.