NJPW Resurgence Results – May ... Stardom Allstar Grand Queendom ... NJPW Sakura Genesis 2023 Results NPW Battle of the Valley February ...


 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Mercedes Mone,Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
NJPW Debut: January 4th,2023
Mini Bio: Mercedes Mone thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 Gif of the Month

 Official Merchandise
 Elite Affiliates

 MONE


Mercedes Mone official theme song “Mone” by Mercedes Monè

Listen

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Mercedes from Events you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Mercedes and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at Mercedes-Varnado.Com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Mercedes. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Mercedes, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: Mercedes-Varnado.Com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com.SashaBanksDaily.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 327685Total visitors:
  • 0Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
  2023/01/04
Wrestle Kingdom Night 1 2023 Results
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized
 

SECOND MATCH: IWGP Women’s Championship Match: KAIRI (c) vs. Tam Nakano

They lock up. KAIRI gets Tam on the ropes and hits her in the torso. They trade holds. KAIRI fights out of a headlock and hits an armdrag. Tam uses her flexibility to counter KAIRI. The two women stare down while laying on their stomachs. KAIRI smacks Tam. Both women fight to their feet, exchanging blows. KAIRI hits a spear.

KAIRI maintains dominance and climbs to the top rope. KAIRI hits a diving forearm for a nearfall. They trade blows. Tam hits a spinning heel kick. KAIRI rolls out of the ring. Tam climbs the top rope. Tam hits a diving crossbody to the floor. Tam rolls KAIRI back in the ring. Tam hits a Bridging German Suplex for a nearfall.

KAIRI counters a suplex and staggers Tam. Nakano blocks a spinning backfist. Nakano hits a Violet Screwdriver for a nearfall. A frustrated Nakano pummels KAIRI. KAIRI comes back with a Spinning Backfist for a nearfall.

KAIRI hits another Spinning Backfist and climbs the top rope. KAIRI hits Insane Elbow for the pinfall in 5:57.

WINNER AND STILL IWGP WOMEN’S CHAMPION: KAIRI

After the match, the lights go out and a video shows on the screen introducing “The CEO” Mercedes Mone’. Mercedes hits KAIRI with a weird armbreaker. “I’m the standard, the conversation, the blueprint, and the CEO of the women’s division.” Mone’ says she will face KAIRI at NJPW Battle In The Valley in San Jose, CA on Feburary 18.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.