AEW Dynamite Results-April ... AEW Dynamite Results-April ... AEW Dynamite Results-March ...
 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Mercedes Mone,Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
NJPW Debut: January 4th,2023
AEW Debut: March 13th, 2014
Mini Bio: Mercedes Mone thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 Gif of the Month

 CEO


Mercedes Mone official theme song “CEO” by Mercedes Monè

Listen on Youtube

Apple Music

Spotify


Mercedes Mone official theme song “Mone” by Mercedes Monè

Listen

 Official Merchandise
 Elite Affiliates

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Mercedes from Events you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Mercedes and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at Mercedes-Varnado.Com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Mercedes. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Mercedes, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: Mercedes-Varnado.Com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com.SashaBanksDaily.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 336442Total visitors:
  • 0Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
  2023/02/18
NPW Battle of the Valley February 18th 2023 Results
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized
 

Mone and KAIRI locked up to get the match underway. Mone came close to finishing the match early after applying the Bank Statement. KAIRI delivered headscissors to Mone and sent her out of the ring. The champion leaped off the apron to take Mone down on the floor. Back inside the ring, KAIRI connected with a chop to the chest. Mone responded with a flurry of chops in the corner. Mone delivered double knees and attempted a pin. 

Mone sent KAIRI out of the ring after dragging her against the steel holding up the middle turnbuckle. Mone slapped KAIRI in the face while trash-talking. Mone delivered a single-arm DDT in the center of the ring. The challenger applied an armbar. Mone continued to focus on the left arm of the champion. KAIRI briefly took control on the floor before Mone sent her into the ring post. 

Mone targeted KAIRI’s left arm again upon returning to the ring. KAIRI drove Mone down with a double stomp from the top turnbuckle. The champion picked up the pace and speared Mone. KAIRI went up top again and connected with a flying forearm. KAIRI locked in a figure four on the neck. Mone and KAIRI fought on the apron. Mone took out KAIRI with double knees on the floor. 

Mone headed to the top turnbuckle and landed double knees in the center of the ring. KAIRI kicked out of the pinfall attempt that followed. Mone connected with a cutter and attempted another pin. KAIRI countered another double knee attempt to lock in a submission focusing on the knees. Mone reversed and applied the Bank Statement. KAIRI escaped. 

KAIRI lifted Mone and delivered an Alabama slam. KAIRI kicked Mone in the back of the neck while she was draped over the middle rope. Mone got back to her feet and connected with a belly-to-belly suplex. Mone went for the Three Amigos. KAIRI countered into a DDT. Strikes were exchanged in the center of the ring. Mone pulled the referee in the way of the action. KAIRI and Mone brawled on the entrance ramp. Mone pulled out a table next to the stage. KAIRI sent Mone through the table with a powerbomb. 

KAIRI grabbed Mone and sent her back into the ring. The champion went to the top turnbuckle and failed to connect with an elbow. KAIRI got her knees up to block Mone’s frog splash attempt. Mone eventually landed the Mone Maker to win the title. 

Winner and NEW IWGP Women’s Champion: Mercedes Mone via pinfall

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *