AEW Dynamite Results-April ... AEW Dynamite Results-April ... AEW Dynamite Results-March ...
 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Mercedes Mone,Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
NJPW Debut: January 4th,2023
AEW Debut: March 13th, 2014
Mini Bio: Mercedes Mone thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 Gif of the Month

 CEO


Mercedes Mone official theme song “CEO” by Mercedes Monè

Listen on Youtube

Apple Music

Spotify


Mercedes Mone official theme song “Mone” by Mercedes Monè

Listen

 Official Merchandise
 Elite Affiliates

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Mercedes from Events you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Mercedes and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at Mercedes-Varnado.Com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Mercedes. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Mercedes, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: Mercedes-Varnado.Com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com.SashaBanksDaily.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 336442Total visitors:
  • 0Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
  2023/04/08
NJPW Sakura Genesis 2023 Results
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized
 

IWGP WOMEN’S CHAMPIONSHIP: MERCEDES MONÉ © DEF. AZM & HAZUKI

This was Moné’s first successful defense of the IWGP Women’s Title.

As someone who doesn’t watch STARDOM, I was impressed with AZM and Hazuki. The High Speed style they employed with constant submission and flash pin attempts resulted in some cool three-way spots with Moné in the middle. Moné held up her end of the bargain, solidifying her spot as one of the premier women’s wrestlers in the world. After the KAIRI match at Battle In The Valley, working a three-way match with two new opponents in front of a Japanese crowd that she had never worked in front of before was a massive challenge. But she came across like a big star, and the match held up despite the challenges. Moné won by grabbing AZM as she was rolling up Hazuki and hitting her with the Moné Maker on top of Hazuki

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *