AEW Dynamite Results-April ... AEW Dynamite Results-April ... AEW Dynamite Results-March ...
 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Mercedes Mone,Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
NJPW Debut: January 4th,2023
AEW Debut: March 13th, 2014
Mini Bio: Mercedes Mone thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 Gif of the Month

 CEO


Mercedes Mone official theme song “CEO” by Mercedes Monè

Listen on Youtube

Apple Music

Spotify


Mercedes Mone official theme song “Mone” by Mercedes Monè

Listen

 Official Merchandise
 Elite Affiliates

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Mercedes from Events you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Mercedes and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at Mercedes-Varnado.Com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Mercedes. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Mercedes, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: Mercedes-Varnado.Com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com.SashaBanksDaily.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 334416Total visitors:
  • 0Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
  2024/03/20
AEW Dynamite Results-March 20th.2024
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized
 

Mercedes Mone Kicks Off This Week’s Show

The new weekly intro video and theme plays and then we shoot live inside the Coca Cola Coliseum in Toronto, ONT., CN., where Excalibur welcomes us to tonight’s show. We head to the ring, where Tony Schiavone introduces his guest at this time, Mercedes Mone.

With that said, “The CEO” makes her way out to a big pop to kick off this week’s show. She says she missed all of this. All of the fans. She is so excited to be here in AEW.

She says we don’t know this, but all of this almost got taken away from her ten months ago with a near career-ending injury for the NJPW STRONG Women’s Championship against Willow Nightingale. She says she had a package put together so those unaware can become more familiar with Mercedes Mone. The video airs.

Mone says minor setbacks are only the start of major comebacks. She says “The CEO” is here. She’s here to lead a women’s global revolution. She came to face the very best in AEW and all over the globe.

She mentions what happened with Julia Hart and Skye Blue was her showing what happens when anyone happens with her business, because Willow Nightingale is hers. The lights go out.

When the lights come back on, we see Julia Hart in the aisle smiling. In the ring, Skye Blue attacks Mone. Mone beats her down. Julia tries hitting the ring, but Mone nearly takes her out until Blue pulls her out of the ring. They grab chairs but Willow Nightingale runs out with Kris Statlander and chairs to stop them.

The lights go out again and when they come back on, Hart and Blue are gone. Willow is behind Mone getting ready to hit her with the chair. Mone turns and sees her. Willow drops the chair and decides against it. Mone jaws back-and-forth with her off-mic. She walks off as her theme hits again to end the segment.

When we return, we see Kris Statlander and Willow Nightingale with Stokely Hathaway talking about their street fight on AEW Rampage later tonight against Julia Hart and Skye Blue. In comes Mercedes Mone, who thanks Kris Statlander for having her back. Willow tries talking friendly, too, but Mone doesn’t want to hear it.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *