AEW Dynamite Results-April ... AEW Dynamite Results-April ... AEW Dynamite Results-March ...
 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Mercedes Mone,Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
NJPW Debut: January 4th,2023
AEW Debut: March 13th, 2014
Mini Bio: Mercedes Mone thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 Gif of the Month

 CEO


Mercedes Mone official theme song “CEO” by Mercedes Monè

Listen on Youtube

Apple Music

Spotify


Mercedes Mone official theme song “Mone” by Mercedes Monè

Listen

 Official Merchandise
 Elite Affiliates

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Mercedes from Events you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Mercedes and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at Mercedes-Varnado.Com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Mercedes. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Mercedes, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: Mercedes-Varnado.Com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com.SashaBanksDaily.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 334417Total visitors:
  • 2Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
  2024/03/27
AEW Dynamite Results-March 27th,2024
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized
 

TBS Women’s Championship Eliminator
Willow Nightingale vs. Kris Statlander vs. Anna Jay vs. Skye Blue

Backstage, “CEO” Mercedes Mone shows up in a fancy car with a fur coat on as we head to another commercial break. When we return, we see Chris Jericho and HOOK for a backstage interview. Jericho tells HOOK how much potential he sees in him and offers his advice and help if he wants it.

HOOK says he does because he’s Chris Jericho. He says he also knows that … he’s Chris Jericho, so he’s gonna watch out for Chris Jericho-type stuff. With Jericho understanding that, the two dap it up and the LionHOOK duo is born.

Inside the arena, Mercedes Mone’s theme hits and out comes “The CEO” to join the gang on the call for special guest commentary of our next match of the evening, which will feature Willow Nightingale vs. Kris Statlander vs. Anna Jay vs. Skye Blue in a four-way TBS Women’s Championship eliminator, to see who will challenge Julia Hart next for the title.

The bell sounds and we’re officially off-and-running with this one. After some basic early action, a spinning hook kick by Jay sends Blue onto Statlander on the floor. DDT by Blue to Willow but she rolls to the ropes. Sliding lariat by Statlander gets a two on Jay. Shoulder block by Statlander but Blue pulls her outside. Blue eyes up Mone on commentary but Willow blasts her with a pounce out of nowhere.

Hard chops by Statlander to everyone on the outside but Blue fights back with some right hands. Body slam by Willow to Jay on the floor. Back inside the ring Blue DDT’s Statlander but Willow is there for the big spinebuster. Complete Shot by Anna to Willow and everyone is down. Four-way fist-fight in the center of the ring now. High kick by Statlander to Jay and a leg-trapped Michinoku Driver.

A superplex by Anna Jay takes Statlander to the mat! Willow breaks up the pin with a senton and Blue rolls her up for two. Code Blue after a superkick by Blue! Powerbomb-lungblower by Stalander! Ushigaroshi by Jay on to Blue AND Statlander! Two count. Shotgun dropkick by Willow to Jay! Statlander and Willow now stand face-to-face.

Blue is here and throws Willow into Statlander. Death Valley Driver by Willow to Blue on the apron! Stokely looks happy at ringside. Inside the ring, Jay rolls Statlander up for two. Jay sends Statlander to the outside with a big boot but Willow follows up with a power bomb to pick up the pin fall victory. With the win, Willow advances to challenge Julia Hart for the TBS Women’s Title at AEW Dynasty 2024.

After the match wraps up, we see the TBS Women’s Champion Julia Hart appear and blast Willow Nightingale from behind with a cheap shot with the title belt. She locks eyes with Mercedes Mone as the post-match scene wraps up on that note.

Winner and ADVANCING to TBS Women’s Title Match: Willow Nightingale

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *