AEW Dynamite Results-April ... AEW Dynamite Results-April ... AEW Dynamite Results-March ...
 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Mercedes Mone,Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
NJPW Debut: January 4th,2023
AEW Debut: March 13th, 2014
Mini Bio: Mercedes Mone thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 Gif of the Month

 CEO


Mercedes Mone official theme song “CEO” by Mercedes Monè

Listen on Youtube

Apple Music

Spotify


Mercedes Mone official theme song “Mone” by Mercedes Monè

Listen

 Official Merchandise
 Elite Affiliates

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Mercedes from Events you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Mercedes and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at Mercedes-Varnado.Com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Mercedes. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Mercedes, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: Mercedes-Varnado.Com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com.SashaBanksDaily.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 334415Total visitors:
  • 0Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
  2024/04/03
AEW Dynamite Results-April 3rd.2024
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized
 

Willow Nightingale Talks TBS Women’s Title, Gets Confronted By Mercedes Mone

We see live shots of The Young Bucks duo of Matthew and Nicholas Jackson, wearing the Jim Carrey and Jeff Daniels colored suits from the first Dumb & Dumber movie, as they arrive to the DCU Center. The Best Friends are also shown arriving wearing matching jackets, including Trent’s mom, Sue!

Back inside the DCU Center, Renee Paquette is on the microphone on the entrance ramp and she introduces her guest at this time, the number one contender to the AEW TBS Women’s Championship, Willow Nightingale.

Nightingale makes her way out and Paquette asks her how she feels knowing she’s just weeks away from challenging Julia Hart for the TBS Women’s Championship at AEW Dynasty 2024. Willow says she feels freaking great and asks the Worcester crowd how they are feeling tonight.

She talks about busting her butt in this town for years a while ago, where she would wrestle in a little place called the White Eagle, which gets a big pop from the live crowd. Kris Statlander and Stokely Hathaway are shown playing to the crowd reactions in the background.

Willow calls this a home away from home and the place where she learned who Willow Nightingale is. She said every time she asked herself if someone like her belonged or could make it in wrestling, your cheers reassured her.

She says it’s what helped water her and made her blossom into who we see today, the woman who will challenge Julia Hart for the TBS Women’s Championship. She says she’s so confident due to the fan support that she knows she’s going to become the smiling face of TBS.

Stokely Hathaway says last week she had what young kids would call a “banger” and knocked it out of the park. She says week after week after week she impresses him and the entire world. As he continues to talk, the theme for Mercedes Mone cuts him off and out she comes to chants of “CEO! CEO!”

Mone says she’s excited to see Willow tear it up when she faces Julia Hart at AEW Dynasty for the TBS Women’s Championship, because whoever emerges with the title, will be facing her next at AEW Double Or Nothing 2024 in Las Vegas, NV. After this, we head to another commercial.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *