Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Mercedes Mone,Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
NJPW Debut: January 4th,2023
AEW Debut: March 13th, 2014
Mini Bio: Mercedes Mone thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 Gif of the Month

 CEO


Mercedes Mone official theme song “CEO” by Mercedes Monè

Listen on Youtube

Apple Music

Spotify


Mercedes Mone official theme song “Mone” by Mercedes Monè

Listen

 Official Merchandise
 Elite Affiliates

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Mercedes from Events you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Mercedes and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at Mercedes-Varnado.Com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Mercedes. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Mercedes, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: Mercedes-Varnado.Com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com.SashaBanksDaily.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 339016Total visitors:
  • 3Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
  2024/07/01
AEW & NJPW: Forbidden Door Results – June 30, 2024
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Uncategorized
 

TBS & NJPW STRONG Women’s Championships
Mercedes Mone (C) vs. Stephanie Vaquer (C)

It’s time for the champion versus champion showdown between the TBS Champion of AEW and the NJPW STRONG Women’s Champion, as the pre-match video package airs to tell the story leading up to tonight’s highly-anticipated clash between Mercedes Mone and Stephanie Vaquer.

The video package wraps up and the theme for Vaquer hits. Out comes the reigning NJPW STRONG Women’s Champion for this winner-take-all high stakes co-main event match-up. She comes to the ring with multiple titles on her, as she also holds championships in CMLL.

Out next with the elaborate fireworks-filled ring entrance, is “The CEO” herself, Mrs. Creative Control Mercedes Mone. The bell sounds and we’re officially off-and-running with this one. After some initial back-and-forth action, we see Mone look for a cross-face submission.

Vaquer avoids it and gets her knees on each side of Mone’s head, where she proceeds to thrust forward, repeatedly bashing Mone’s dome into the mat. Mone takes over again from there, multiple times looking for her Mone-Maker finisher, only to come up short.

She gets the cross-face this time, but Vaquer counters into a submission attempt of her own. Mone hits two back-stabbers in a row and then tries to go to the top-rope, only for Vaquer to cut her off. Vaquer hits an intense dragon corkscrew off the ropes that elicits gasps from the crowd.

Stephanie Vaquer looks for double under-hooks for a big spot, but Mone avoids it. Mone hoists Vaquer up, but Vaquer escapes out the back door. Seconds later, Mone does hit her Mone-Maker finisher and follows up with the cross-face for the win. Mone is now the TBS and NJPW STRONG Women’s Champion.

After the match, the theme song for Dr. Britt Baker, D.M.D. hits and the crowd goes absolutely crazy as the former AEW Women’s Champion emerges for her long-awaited comeback. Fireworks erupt as she heads half-way down the ramp with her eyes locked on Mone, who is staring back at her with both of her titles held high.

Winner and TBS & NJPW STRONG Women’s Champion: Mercedes Mone

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *