NJPW Resurgence Results – May ... Stardom Allstar Grand Queendom ... NJPW Sakura Genesis 2023 Results NPW Battle of the Valley February ...


 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Mercedes Mone,Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
NJPW Debut: January 4th,2023
Mini Bio: Mercedes Mone thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 Gif of the Month

 Official Merchandise
 Elite Affiliates

 MONE


Mercedes Mone official theme song “Mone” by Mercedes Monè

Listen

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Mercedes from Events you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Mercedes and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at Mercedes-Varnado.Com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Mercedes. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Mercedes, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: Mercedes-Varnado.Com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com.SashaBanksDaily.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 327678Total visitors:
  • 1Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
  2018/01/09
RAW Results-January 8th,2018
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: RAW, Results
 

Bayley and Sasha Banks (with Mickie James) versus Sonya Deville and Mandy Rose (with Paige)

Mandy and Bayley start things off and they lock up. Bayley with a side head lock. Mandy with a shoulder tackle and she catches Bayley on a leap frog attempt and sends her into the corner. Bayley with punches and kicks until the referee stops her. Mandy puts Bayley in the corner and connects with forearms. Bayley with forearms but Mandy with a slam. Mandy with a chin lock and she sends Bayley back to the mat. Bayley with a clothesline and Mandy with a knee to stop a tag. Bayley with a Saito suplex and a Shining Wizard but Mandy is pulled to the floor.

We go to commercial.

We are back and Mandy sends Sasha to the mat. Sasha with a hip toss and double knee splash for a near fall. Mandy with forearms. Sasha slaps Mandy and connects with a forearm. Sasha knocks Sonya off the apron and Mandy with a flying boot for a near fall. Sonya tags in and kicks Sasha in the ribs. Sonya with a snap mare and body scissors. Sasha leans back and gets a near fall. Sonya with a kick and she puts her hair up and then she squares up with punches. Mandy tags back in and she kicks Sasha but Sasha with forearms.

Mandy chokes Sasha in the ropes. Sonya kicks Sasha from the apron and then she tags in and gets a near fall. Sasha with a kick and then both women with clotheslines and both women go down. Mandy tags in and stops Sasha from making the tag with a double sledge to the back and then she knocks Bayley off the apron. Mandy brings Sasha to the other side of the ring and Sonya drops Sasha on the middle rope. Sasha with an inside cradle but Sonya breaks up the cover. Bayley sends Sonya to the floor and then Mandy runs Sasha into the corner. Sasha with a lungblower into the Banks Statement and Mandy taps out.

Winners: Sasha Banks and Bayley

Related Links, Photos & More:
» SashaBanksPhotos.com: WWE.com Images > Digitals > RAW > 2018 > January 8th,2018
» SashaBanksPhotos.com: Screen Captures > World Wrestling Entertainment > RAW > 2018 >January 8th,2018

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.