AEW Dynamite Results-April ... AEW Dynamite Results-April ... AEW Dynamite Results-March ...
 Who is Mercedes


Who’s The Baddest?

Name: Mercedes Varnado
A.K.A: Mercedes Mone,Sasha Banks
Born: January 26, 1992
From: Boston, Massachusetts
NXT Debut: December 12th, 2012
WWE Debut: July 13, 2015
NJPW Debut: January 4th,2023
AEW Debut: March 13th, 2014
Mini Bio: Mercedes Mone thrives on silencing her critics. Once told she wouldn’t be tough or strong enough to make it in NXT, Banks continues to prove the doubters wrong. She draws upon her naturally competitive nature and will to compete, proving herself a token of inspiration to anyone who was ever denied an opportunity.
READ MORE

 Gif of the Month

 CEO


Mercedes Mone official theme song “CEO” by Mercedes Monè

Listen on Youtube

Apple Music

Spotify


Mercedes Mone official theme song “Mone” by Mercedes Monè

Listen

 Official Merchandise
 Elite Affiliates

 DONATIONS


Do you have pictures of Mercedes from Events you went to or the Meet and Greet you attended and want to share them with the world? Have you met Mercedes and wanted to tell everyone about your experience? You have? Great! You’ve reached the right place. Here at Mercedes-Varnado.Com we love it when fans send in their candids or their stories when they’ve met Mercedes. If you want to send in candids, or your story about your exprience meeting Mercedes, then you can send us them by emailing us at SashaBanksDaily@gmail.com! All credit WILL be given if you send us any contribution. Thank you!

 Site Statistics

Site Domain: Mercedes-Varnado.Com
Previous Name: Sasha-Banks.com.SashaBanksDaily.com
Owner: Katherine
Founder: Chrissy
Powered By: WordPress
Host: Flaunt.Nu
Designed & Coded by: designtopia
Founded: October 8th, 2012
Reopened/Launched: September 11th, 2017

 Visitors Online
  • 331562Total visitors:
  • 0Visitors currently online:
  • September 16, 2017Counter started on:
 Privacy Policy
  2018/01/23
RAW Results-January 22nd,2018
Published by: |   (0) Comments      Read MORE      Filed Under: Coverage, RAW, Results
 

Bayley, Sasha Banks, Asuka, and Mickie James versus Sonya Deville, Mandy Rose, Nia Jax, and Alicia Fox (with Paige)

Nia attacks Asuka from behind and all eight women pair off in the ring. The referee tries to get some control of the situation and the match starts with Asuka and Sonya. Asuka with strikes to Sonya and a hip attack. Asuka with kicks to the midsection and Sonya goes to the floor.

We go to commercial.

We are back and Asuka with a hip attack to knocks Alicia and Sonya off the apron. Asuka with a knee and sliding kick to Mandy. Sasha tags in and they hit a double suplex. Nia tags in and Sasha wit kicks and a running knee to the head for a near fall. Nia with a uranage to Sasha and then she gets a near fall. Mandy tags in and kicks Sasha in the corner. Sonya tags in and she punches Sasha in the midsection. Alicia tags in and she gives Sasha a Northern Lights suplex for a near fall. Alicia with a reverse chin lock. Alicia sends Sasha to the mat and gets a near fall.

Alicia returns to the reverse chin lock. Sasha gets out of the hold but Alicia with a running boot for a near fall. Sasha with an elbow and Alicia pulls Sasha down by the hair.

We go to commercial.

We are back and Alicia sends Sasha into the corner but Sasha with a kick and she sends Alicia to the mat. Sonya pulls Sasha off the turnbuckles and then everyone not in the match battles on the floor. Alicia misses a Yakuza Kick and then Sasha with a lungblower and Banks Statement that forces Alicia to tap out.

Winners: Asuka, Bayley, Mickie James, and Sasha Banks

After the match, Mickie gets on the turnbuckles and Asuka pushes her over the top rope to the floor. Asuka attacks Sasha and Bayley and sends Bayley over the top rope. Sasha goes for a lungblower but Asuka holds on to the ropes. Asuka with a back heel kick and she sends Sasha over the top rope to the floor.

Related Links, Photos & More:
» SashaBanksPhotos.com: WWE.com Images > Digitals > RAW > 2018 > January 22nd,2018
» SashaBanksPhotos.com: Screen Captures > World Wrestling Entertainment > RAW > 2018 >January 22nd,2018

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *